Cookie Policy

We use analytical and sharing cookies on the website www.kizeo-forms.com for social media purposes. This allows us to:

  • analyze your browsing to make it more intuitive and user-friendly,
  • revise the content on our website to ensure that it is as relevant as possible and that it accommodates your needs.

When you use our website www.kizeo-forms.com, cookies collect information which is only used to improve your experience.

To find out more, do not hesitate to contact us or visit the CNIL’s website (French National Commission on Information Technology and Civil Liberties).

You can refuse cookies in your browser settings. Please visit our other links below for more information:

If you refuse cookies in your browser, we cannot guarantee the best user experience.

Newsletter Service

How do we use your personal data when you sign up for our newsletter service? 

By completing one of our newsletter registration forms on our website www.kizeo-forms.com, you give your consent to:

  • Receive our newsletters to the e-mail address indicated, the latter being necessary for the functioning of this service
  • Authorize Kizeo to collect, store and use the collected data (first and last name) for the sole purpose of personalizing the content of our newsletters.

Membership to the newsletter service is optional and is conditioned by acceptance of the two points above.

Kizeo undertakes not to divulge, sell or transfer to a third party the data collected by this registration form. This data will be kept until you unsubscribe from our newsletter.

How to unsubscribe from our newsletter? 

To unsubscribe from this service, simply click on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each newsletter.

How to access your personal data? 

You have the right to access, correct and withdraw your personal data. Feel free to contact us by email at marketing@kizeo.com if you wish to correct, modify or delete this information from our mailing list.

Safety Charter

Clients of the Kizeo Forms service use the online platform www.kizeoforms.com to host data and information.

The Service can be accessed with a remote connection by using a login name, a password of your choice and a company code approved by Kizeo. Uniqueness checks are carried out by the system.

For safety and privacy reasons, clients can only access the software application with the combination of these three codes.

Our communication protocols are secure, all connections are via HTTPS (small padlock), which allows you to consult your data safely. It also allows you to safely make payments with your credit card.

Kizeo Forms is hosted by OVH, the third largest web hosting company in the world.

Our servers are hosted in France, in two different physical locations and geographically far away from each other: Roubaix and Strasbourg.

This means that Kizeo offers a trustworthy technical hosting environment, high accessibility, and optimal safety thanks to our data centers’ safety-certified architecture and the use of technology-based solutions. Our servers have a redundant architecture. This means that, if one of our websites malfunctions, the other instantly takes over. We also back up data.

Personal Data Protection Charter

This personal data protection charter governs the conditions of personal data collection and processing through the Kizeo company’s website, available at www.kizeoforms.com

All personal data collected through this website is confidential, and it can only be transmitted or used according to the conditions set out below.

All information and personal data collected through this website is handled by computer processing according to the conditions prescribed by the French law of 6 January 1978, on Information Technology and Civil Liberties. Information and data can be restricted at the user’s request.

This website protects personal data in accordance with the French CNIL’s aforementioned law and resolution n°2006-138.

Collection of Personal Information

Kizeo undertakes not to collect any personal information that helps to identify users of the Website directly or indirectly, unless these users expressly accept to voluntarily provide such information, by submitting personal data through data collection forms available on the Website for this purpose, or by sending an email, or by any other means via the Website.

All personal information required to set up the service is mandatory and can only be used for the agreed specified purposes.

Kizeo undertakes to implement and apply any necessary technical and organizational safety measures to guarantee the safety, integrity, and confidentiality of Website users’ personal information.

Kizeo undertakes to neither sell nor give third parties personal information collected through the Website without the users’ prior express consent.

Why we collect personal information

Kizeo collects personal information in order to:

  • open a customer account and create access to the service;
  • manage its relations with prospects and specially to respond to user requests via the Website, email or post, and the phone;
  • respond to user requests and questions through the provided Contact section on the Website.

By providing an email address, the website user accepts that it will be used to share information.

Data Security

Kizeo continues to implement technical and organizational measures, in accordance with applicable statutory regulations, to protect personal data against unlawful or accidental destruction, accidental loss or modification, as well as against unauthorized disclosure or access. To this end, technical measures (such as firewalls) and organizational measures (such as a login/password system, physical means of protection etc…) have been adopted.

Acceptance of this Charter

This Charter is deemed to have been fully accepted by any user who visits our website.  Do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions concerning our privacy policy.